top of page

E Commerce Contracts Generator

Privacy Policy, Delivery and Returns, Distance Sales Agreement

Warning:The contracts below are exemplary and you should check them and arrange them according to your business working conditions. 

Privacy Policy

Your safety is important to us. For this reason, your personal data that you will share with us is sensitively protected.

We, Wix Prof, as the data controller, with this privacy and personal data protection policy, which personal data will be processed for what purpose, with whom and why the processed data can be shared, our data processing method and our legal reasons; We aim to enlighten you about your rights regarding your processed data.

Your Collected Personal Data, Collection Method and Legal Reason

Your identity, contact (such as name, surname, date of birth), contact (such as address, e-mail address, telephone, IP, location), personal, social media, financial information and visual and audio records by us, cookies (cookies) etc. will be processed by means of technologies, automatic or non-automatic methods and sometimes obtained from third parties such as analytical providers, ad networks, search information providers, technology providers, recorded, stored and updated, within the framework and duration of the service and contractual relationship between us, on the basis of the legitimate interest processing condition. .

Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data

Your personal data you share with us; To be able to conclude contracts with you in order to benefit from our services, to fulfill the requirements of the services we provide in the best way and in accordance with the contracts between us, to ensure that your rights arising from these contracts are used by you, to develop our products and services in line with your needs and to inform you about these developments, as well as to provide you with more comprehensive service providers. It will be processed and updated in accordance with its purpose and in a measured manner during the contract and service period, in order to meet the legal obligations and to fulfill the obligations arising from the law (sharing personal data with judicial and administrative authorities upon request).

To Whom and For What Purposes the Personal Data Collected Can Be Transferred

Your personal data you share with us; It can be transferred to third parties, institutions and organizations at home and abroad, with which we receive and/or provide services to carry out our activities, with whom we have contractual relations, with whom we cooperate, and to judicial and administrative authorities upon request, provided that necessary technical and administrative measures are taken.

Your Rights as the Person whose Personal Data is Processed

Pursuant to article 11 of the KVKK, everyone can use the following rights by applying to the data controller:

  1. Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

  2. If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

  3. Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

  4. Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

  5. Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

  6. Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data,

  7. Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,

  8. Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

  9. It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

You can contact us via info@wixprof.com to exercise your above-mentioned rights.

Communication

You are completely free to accept or reject the processing of your personal data, which is only necessary, in accordance with this privacy and personal data processing policy, in order to provide you with services in line with your requests. If you continue to use the site, we will assume that you have accepted, and for more detailed information, please do not hesitate to contact us via the e-mail address info@wixprof.com.

Delivery and Return Agreement

ARTICLE 1- SELLER

Title: WixProf Hereinafter referred to as the SELLER.

Address: Istanbul

Phone: +90 532 369 2795

ARTICLE 2- SUBJECT

The subject of this contract is the Law No. 4077 on the Protection of Consumers and the Application Principles and Procedures of Distance Contracts regarding the sale and delivery of the product, the qualities and sales price of which are specified below, which the BUYER has ordered electronically from the "www.wixprof.com" website belonging to the SELLER. It is the determination of the rights and obligations of the parties in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation.

ARTICLE 3- THE PRODUCT SUBJECT TO THE AGREEMENT


Type and type, Quantity, Sales Price of the Products are as stated on the website.


ARTICLE 4- GENERAL PROVISIONS

4.1- The BUYER declares that he/she has read the preliminary information regarding the basic characteristics, sales price and payment method and delivery of the product/s subject to the contract on the https://www.wixprof.com/ website of the SELLER and has given the necessary confirmation in electronic environment.

4.2- The product subject to the contract is delivered to the BUYER or the person/organization at the address indicated within the period specified in the preliminary information on the website, depending on the distance of the BUYER's residence for each product, provided that it does not exceed the legal 30-day period.


• 4.3- If the product subject to the contract is to be delivered to a person/organization other than the BUYER, the SELLER cannot be held responsible if the person/organization to be delivered does not accept the delivery.


• 4.4- The SELLER is responsible for the delivery of the contracted product in a solid, complete manner, in accordance with the qualifications specified in the order, and with warranty documents and user manuals, if any.


• 4.5- For the delivery of the product subject to the contract, the signed copy of this contract must be delivered to the SELLER and the price must be paid in the form of payment preferred by the BUYER. If, for any reason, the product price is not paid or canceled in the bank records, the SELLER shall be deemed to be relieved of its obligation to deliver the product.
is done.


4.6- In case the relevant bank or financial institution fails to pay the product price to the SELLER due to the unfair or unlawful use of the BUYER's credit card by unauthorized persons after the delivery of the product, not due to the BUYER's fault, provided that the BUYER has delivered the product to the SELLER. It is obligatory to return the product to the SELLER within 3 days. In this case, shipping costs for material products belong to the BUYER.


4.7- If the SELLER cannot deliver the product subject to the contract in due time due to force majeure or extraordinary circumstances such as weather conditions preventing transportation, interruption of transportation, the SELLER is obliged to notify the BUYER. In this case, the BUYER shall cancel the order, replace the product subject to the contract with its precedent, if any,
and/or postponement of the delivery time until the obstacle is removed. In case the BUYER cancels the order, the amount paid is paid to him in cash and in full within 15 days.


4.8- Persons under the age of 18 cannot shop from the SELLER.


4.9- The SELLER is not responsible for price errors caused by typesetting and system errors.


4.10- The SELLER has the right to change and cancel the content, scope and features of all products sold on the website.

4.11- In case the order is fulfilled, the BUYER is deemed to have accepted all the terms of this contract.


ARTICLE 5- RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL


The BUYER has the right to withdraw within 7 days from the delivery of the product/s subject to the contract to himself or the person/organization at the address indicated, within 7 days, within the rules specified in Article 6 of this contract. In order to exercise the right of withdrawal, the SELLER must be notified by fax, e-mail or telephone within this period and the product must not be used in accordance with the provisions of Article 6. In case this right is exercised, it is obligatory to return the original invoice with a copy of the cargo delivery report stating that the product delivered to the 3rd person or the BUYER has been sent to the SELLER.
For material products following the receipt of these documents, the product price is returned to the BUYER within 15 days. The shipping cost of the product returned due to the right of withdrawal is borne by the BUYER. Refunds cannot be made until the original invoice is submitted.


ARTICLE 6- AUTHORIZED COURT


In the implementation of this contract, Consumer Arbitration Committees and Consumer Courts in the SELLER's residence are authorized up to the value announced by the Ministry of Industry and Trade.

Distance Sales Agreement

1. PARTIES
This Agreement has been signed between the following parties within the framework of the terms and conditions set forth below.
A. 'BUYER'; (hereinafter referred to as "BUYER" in the contract)
NAME SURNAME:
ADDRESS:

B. 'SELLER' ; (hereinafter referred to as "SELLER" in the contract)

NAME SURNAME - TITLE: WixProf
ADDRESS: Istanbul

By accepting this contract, the BUYER accepts in advance that if the subject of the contract approves the order, it will be under the obligation to pay the price of the order and the additional fees, if any, such as shipping fee and tax, and that it has been informed about this issue.

2. DEFINITIONS


In the application and interpretation of this contract, the terms written below shall express the written explanations against them.
MINISTER: Minister of Customs and Trade,
MINISTRY: Ministry of Customs and Trade,
LAW: Law No. 6502 on the Protection of Consumers,
REGULATION: Distance Contracts Regulation (OG:27.11.2014/29188)
SERVICE: The subject of any consumer transaction other than the supply of goods made or promised to be made in return for a fee or benefit,
SELLER: The company that offers goods to the consumer within the scope of its commercial or professional activities or acts on behalf of or on behalf of the supplier,
BUYER: The natural or legal person who acquires, uses or benefits from a good or service for commercial or non-professional purposes,
SITE: The website of the SELLER,
CUSTOMER: The natural or legal person who requests a good or service through the website of the SELLER,
PARTIES: SELLER and BUYER,
AGREEMENT: This contract concluded between the SELLER and the BUYER,
GOODS: It refers to the movable goods that are the subject of shopping and the software, sound, image and similar intangible goods prepared for use in the electronic environment.


3. SUBJECT
This Agreement regulates the rights and obligations of the parties in accordance with the provisions of the Law No. 6502 on the Protection of the Consumer and the Regulation on Distance Contracts regarding the sale and delivery of the product, the qualities and sales price of which are specified below, which the BUYER has placed an order electronically on the website of the SELLER.
The prices listed and announced on the site are the sales price. Advertised prices and promises are valid until updated and changed. Prices announced for a period of time are valid until the end of the specified period.


4. SELLER INFORMATION
Title
Address
Telephone
Fax
Email


5. BUYER INFORMATION
Person to be delivered
Delivery address
Telephone
Fax
Email/username


6. ORDERING PERSON INFORMATION
Name/Surname/Title
Address
Telephone
Fax
Email/username


7. CONTRACTUAL PRODUCT/PRODUCTS INFORMATION
1. The basic features of the Good/Product/Products/Service (type, quantity, brand/model, color, number) are published on the website of the SELLER. If the campaign is organized by the seller, you can examine the basic features of the relevant product during the campaign. Valid until the campaign date.
7.2. The prices listed and announced on the site are the sales price. Advertised prices and promises are valid until updated and changed. Prices announced for a period of time are valid until the end of the specified period.
7.3. The shipping fee, which is the product shipping cost, will be paid by the BUYER.


8. INVOICE INFORMATION

Invoice delivery: Invoice to the invoice address during order delivery 
It will be delivered.


9. GENERAL PROVISIONS
9.1. The BUYER accepts, declares and undertakes that he has read the preliminary information about the basic characteristics, sales price, payment method and delivery of the product subject to the contract on the website of the SELLER and that he is informed and gives the necessary confirmation in the electronic environment. of the BUYER; He/she accepts, declares and undertakes that he/she confirms the Preliminary Information in electronic environment, has obtained the address to be given by the SELLER to the BUYER before the establishment of the distance sales contract, the basic features of the ordered products, the price of the products including taxes, payment and delivery information accurately and completely. .
9.2. Each product subject to the contract is delivered to the person and/or organization at the address indicated by the BUYER or the BUYER, within the period specified in the preliminary information section of the website, depending on the distance from the BUYER's place of residence, provided that it does not exceed the legal period of 30 days. If the product cannot be delivered to the BUYER within this period, the BUYER reserves the right to terminate the contract.
9.3. The SELLER undertakes to deliver the product subject to the contract completely, in accordance with the qualifications specified in the order, and with warranty documents, user manuals, if any, with the information and documents required for the job, and to perform the work in accordance with the standards, in accordance with the standards, in a sound manner, free from all kinds of defects. It accepts, declares and undertakes to act with caution and foresight, to maintain and increase the quality of service, to show the necessary care and attention during the performance of the work.
9.4. The SELLER may supply a different product with equal quality and price, by informing the BUYER and by obtaining its explicit approval, before the contractual performance obligation expires.
9.5. The SELLER accepts, declares and undertakes that if it is impossible to fulfill the product or service subject to the order, it will notify the consumer in writing within 3 days from the date of learning of this situation and return the total price to the BUYER within 14 days._cc781905 -5cde-3194-bb3b-136bad5cf58d_
9.6. The BUYER accepts, declares and undertakes that he/she will confirm this Agreement electronically for the delivery of the product subject to the contract, and if the contract product price is not paid for any reason and/or is canceled in the bank records, the SELLER's obligation to deliver the contract product will end.
9.7. After the delivery of the product subject to the contract to the person and/or organization at the address indicated by the BUYER or the BUYER, as a result of the unfair use of the BUYER's credit card by unauthorized persons, if the price of the product subject to the contract is not paid to the SELLER by the relevant bank or financial institution. It accepts, declares and undertakes that it will return it to the SELLER within 3 days at the SELLER's expense.
9.8. The SELLER accepts, declares and undertakes to notify the BUYER if the product subject to the contract cannot be delivered within the period due to force majeure situations such as the occurrence of unforeseen circumstances that prevent and / or delay the fulfillment of the debts of the parties, which are beyond the will of the parties. The BUYER also has the right to demand from the SELLER the cancellation of the order, the replacement of the product subject to the contract with its precedent, if any, and/or the postponement of the delivery period until the obstacle is removed. In case of cancellation of the order by the BUYER, the amount of the product is paid to him in cash and in full within 14 days in the payments made by the BUYER in cash. In the payments made by the BUYER by credit card, the product amount is returned to the relevant bank within 14 days after the order is canceled by the BUYER. The BUYER may take 2 to 3 weeks on average for the amount returned to the credit card by the SELLER to be reflected to the BUYER's account by the bank. accepts, declares and undertakes that it cannot be held responsible.
9.9. Communication, marketing, notification and communication via letter, e-mail, SMS, telephone call and other means of the SELLER's address, e-mail address, fixed and mobile phone lines and other contact information specified by the BUYER in the registration form on the site or updated by him later. has the right to reach the BUYER for other purposes. By accepting this contract, the BUYER accepts and declares that the SELLER may engage in the above-mentioned communication activities.
9.10. The BUYER shall inspect the contracted goods/services before receiving them; dented, broken, torn packaging, etc. damaged and defective goods / services will not be received from the cargo company. The received goods/services shall be deemed to be undamaged and intact. The responsibility of carefully protecting the goods/services after delivery belongs to the BUYER. If the right of withdrawal is to be used, the goods/services should not be used. The invoice must be returned.
9.11. If the BUYER and the credit card holder used during the order are not the same person or if a security vulnerability is detected regarding the credit card used in the order before the product is delivered to the BUYER, the SELLER shall provide the identity and contact information of the credit card holder, the statement of the previous month of the credit card used in the order. or request the BUYER to submit a letter from the bank of the card holder stating that the credit card belongs to him. The order will be frozen until the BUYER provides the information/documents subject to the request, and if the aforementioned demands are not met within 24 hours, the SELLER has the right to cancel the order.
9.12. The BUYER declares and undertakes that the personal and other information provided while subscribing to the website belonging to the SELLER are true, and that the SELLER will immediately, in cash and in advance, indemnify all damages incurred by the SELLER due to the inaccuracy of this information, upon the SELLER's first notification.
9.13. The BUYER accepts and undertakes in advance to comply with the provisions of the legal legislation and not to violate them when using the website of the SELLER. Otherwise, all legal and penal liabilities that may arise will bind the BUYER completely and exclusively.
9.14. The BUYER may not use the SELLER's website in any way that disrupts public order, violates general morality, disturbs and harass others, for an unlawful purpose, infringing on the material and moral rights of others. In addition, the member cannot engage in activities (spam, virus, trojan horse, etc.) that prevent or make it difficult for others to use the services.
9.15. On the website of the SELLER, links to other websites and/or other content that are not under the control of the SELLER and/or owned and/or operated by other third parties may be provided. These links are provided for the purpose of providing ease of orientation to the BUYER and do not support any website or the person operating that site and do not constitute any guarantee for the information contained in the linked website.
9.16. The member who violates one or more of the articles listed in this contract will be personally and criminally responsible for this violation and will keep the SELLER free from the legal and penal consequences of these violations. Moreover; In the event that the incident is referred to the legal field due to this violation, the SELLER reserves the right to claim compensation against the member due to non-compliance with the membership agreement.


10. RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL


10.1. BUYER; In the event that the distance contract is related to the sale of goods, the product itself or the person / organization at the address indicated, within 14 (fourteen) days from the date of delivery, on the condition of notifying the SELLER, without taking any legal and criminal responsibility and without giving any reason, he can use his right to withdraw from the contract by rejecting the goods. In distance contracts related to service provision, this period starts from the date of signing the contract. Before the expiry of the right of withdrawal, the right of withdrawal cannot be exercised in the service contracts where the performance of the service has started with the approval of the consumer. The costs arising from the use of the right of withdrawal belong to the SELLER. By accepting this contract, the BUYER accepts in advance that he has been informed about the right of withdrawal.
10.2. In order to exercise the right of withdrawal, the SELLER must be notified in writing by registered mail, fax or e-mail within 14 (fourteen) days and the product has not been used within the framework of the provisions of the "Products for which the Right of Withdrawal cannot be exercised" in this contract. If this right is exercised, 
a) The invoice of the product delivered to the 3rd person or the BUYER, (If the invoice of the product to be returned is corporate, it must be sent with the return invoice issued by the institution when returning it. Order returns whose invoices are issued on behalf of the institutions cannot be completed unless a RETURN INVOICE is issued.)
b) Return form,
c) The products to be returned must be delivered complete and undamaged, together with the box, packaging, and standard accessories, if any.
d) The SELLER is obliged to return the total price and the documents that put the BUYER under debt to the BUYER within 10 days at the latest from the receipt of the withdrawal notification and to return the goods within 20 days.
e) If there is a decrease in the value of the goods due to a fault of the BUYER or if the return becomes impossible, the BUYER is obliged to compensate the damages of the SELLER at the rate of his fault. However, the BUYER is not responsible for changes and deteriorations that occur due to the proper use of the goods or products within the right of withdrawal period. 
f) In case of falling below the campaign limit amount set by the SELLER due to the exercise of the right of withdrawal, the discount amount used within the scope of the campaign is cancelled.


11. PRODUCTS THAT CANNOT BE USED WITH THE RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL


Underwear, swimwear and bikini bottoms, make-up materials, disposable products, goods that are in danger of spoiling quickly or that are likely to expire, which are prepared in line with the BUYER's request or clearly personal needs and are not suitable for return, are delivered to the BUYER. Products that are not suitable for return in terms of health and hygiene if their packaging is opened by the BUYER after delivery, products that are mixed with other products after delivery and cannot be separated due to their nature, Goods related to periodicals such as newspapers and magazines, except those provided under the subscription agreement, Instantly executed electronically Services or intangible goods delivered instantly to the consumer, as well as audio or video recordings, books, digital content, software programs, data recording and data storage devices, computer consumables, cannot be returned as per the Regulation if their packaging has been opened by the BUYER. In addition, before the expiry of the right of withdrawal, it is not possible to use the right of withdrawal regarding the services that have been started with the approval of the consumer, as per the Regulation.
In order to return cosmetics and personal care products, underwear products, swimwear, bikinis, books, reproducible software and programs, DVD, VCD, CD and cassettes and stationery consumables (toner, cartridge, ribbon, etc.), their packages are unopened, untested, intact. and they must be unused.


12. CASE OF DEFERRED AND LEGAL CONSEQUENCES
The BUYER accepts, declares and undertakes that he will pay interest and be liable to the bank within the framework of the credit card agreement between the cardholder bank and the bank in case of default in the case of making the payment transactions with a credit card. In this case, the relevant bank may take legal action; may claim the costs and attorney's fees to arise from the BUYER, and in any case, the BUYER accepts, declares and undertakes that he will pay the damage and loss suffered by the SELLER due to the delayed performance of the debt, in case the BUYER defaults due to its debt.


13. COMPETENT COURT


Complaints and objections in disputes arising from this contract, consumer problems in the place of residence of the consumer or where the consumer transaction is made, within the monetary limits specified in the law below, shall be made to the arbitral tribunal or the consumer court. Below is the information on the monetary limit: 
Effective from 28/05/2014:
a) District consumer arbitration committees in disputes whose value is less than 2,000,00 (two thousand) TL, as per Article 68 of the Law on Consumer Protection No. 6502,
b) Provincial consumer arbitration committees in disputes with a value less than 3,000,00 (three thousand) TL,
c) In the provinces with metropolitan status, applications are made to the provincial consumer arbitration committees in disputes with a value between 2,000,00 (two thousand) TL and 3,000,00 (three thousand) TL.
This Agreement is made for commercial purposes.


14. EFFECTIVENESS


When the BUYER makes the payment for the order placed on the Site, it is deemed to have accepted all the terms of this contract. The SELLER is obliged to make the necessary software arrangements to obtain confirmation that this contract has been read and accepted by the BUYER on the site before the order is fulfilled.
 

bottom of page